Staff Information


CBSE STAFF

 

Sr.No Teachers Name Designation Qualifications
1 Mr.Ravindra R.Lokhande Principal B.Sc.B.Ed. CTET
2 Miss.Swati Ganapatrao Gaikwad TGT MA B.Ed.
3 Mr.Dadasaheb Ajinath Adhatrao TGT M.A. M.Ed [Marathi]
4 Mr.Rahul Ramchadra Somase TGT M.sc B.Ed.
5 Mr.Sachin Sukhdev Pawar TGT M.sc B.Ed.
6 Mr.Rajesh Raghunath Shelke TGT M.A B.Ed.
7 Miss.Geetanjali Ashok Baride PRT M.A B.Ed.
8 Miss.Ashwini Siddeshwar Katkar PRT M.A. M.Ed.
9 Miss.Suhasini Prakash Mulik PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. M.Lib
10 Miss.Nafisa Najimuddin Sayyad PRT MA B.Ed.
11 Mr. Ratnadeep Rajaram Surve PRT M.A. B.Ed Hindi, Eco
12 Mr.Pramod Balasaheb Jadhav PRT B.A D.T.Ed.
13 Mrs.Ujjwala Subhash  Khochre PRT M.A. B.Ed.
14 Mr.Sachin Shrimant Kolekar PRT B.A,B.Ed, D.Ed ,TET
15 Miss.Rohini Maloji Thorat PRT H.S.C. B.Ed
16 Mrs.Ashwini Atmaram Ubale PRT M.A. B.Ed
17 Mr.Rohit Hanumant Kapare PRT B.A,D.Ed,B.Sc*
18 Mrs.Vandana Gosavi  PRT B.A,B.Ed
19 Mr.Anup Vijay  Panikar PRT B.A. D. Ed
20 Mrs.Poonam Ohal PRT M.A D.Ed
21 Mrs.Shital Petkar PRT B.A,B.Ed
22 Miss.Harshada Lokhande PRT H.S.C. D.Ed
23 Mrs.Nirmala Gavali PRT M.A, B.Ed
24 Mr.Prashant Patil PRT B.Sc,B.Ed
25 Mr.Sharad Dadar PRT B.E(E&TC),B.Ed
26 Mrs.Anjali Jagtap PRT B.Sc B.Ed
27 Mrs.Priyanka Kannadkar PRT M.B.A,B.Ed
28 Mrs.Soymjoti Ravindra Devram Librarian M.A,B.Ed,M.lib
29 Mr.Prashant kedar P.T.I B.A B.P.Ed
30 Mr.Anil Doerkar P.T.I B.A. M.P. Ed
31 Mr.Kumar Vishnu Bade A.T.D ATD. AM. PPTC
32 Mrs.Vaishali Suhas Gaikwad A.T.D ATD. AM. PPTC
33 Mr.Tushar Hanuamant Kale PRT M.C.A.
34 Miss.Yasmeen Iqbal Shaikh Counsellor AND Wellness Teacher B.A,D.T.Ed
35 Mr.Somnath Navadkar Accountant M.com,GDC&A

 

SEMI ENGLISH STAFF

 

Sr.No Teachers Name Designation Qualifications
1 Mrs.Suhasini Ravindra Kunale Principal B.sc B.Ed
2 Mrs.Pramila Magar PRT M.A.B.Ed
3 Mr.Rupesh Wargad PRT M.Sc,B.Ed
4 Mr.Yogesh Jadhav PRT B.A,B.Ed
5 Mr.Dyaneshwar Chavan PRT B.A,D.T.Ed
6 Mrs. Minakshi Balbhim Bagal PRT M.A.B.Ed
7 Mrs.Swati Miskin PRT H.S.C.D.Ed
8 Mrs.Vidya Adling PRT M.Sc B.Ed*
9 Mrs.Mohini Gajare P.T.I B.A. D.El.Ed
10 Mr.Sagar Kumbhar ATD B.A ATD

 

JUNIOR COLLEGE STAFF

 

Sr.No Teachers Name Designation Qualifications
1  Mr.Sachin Sukhdev Pawar PRINCIPAL M.sc B.Ed
2 Mr.Dadasaheb Ajinath Adhatrao TGT M.A. M.Ed [Marathi]
3 Mr.Rahul Ramchadra Somase TGT M.SC,B.Ed
4 Mr.Rajesh Raghunath Shelke TGT M.A B.Ed.
5 Mr.Anantkumar Sathe TGT M.Sc(Biology)
6 Mr.Harshad Shinde TGT M.Sc(Agri)
7 Mrs.Smita Patil TGT M.Sc,B.Ed
Upcomming Events
  • AARYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
  • The foundation for Aarya Public Schools was laid by Hon. MLA Mr. Babandada Vitthalrao Shinde under the umbrella of the trust Shri Vitthal Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Nimgaon (Te.).

  • read more »

Gallery